Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

CWDM, Transceiver, switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X9 Optical Transceiver Optical Module Duplex China 100M, Fiber Optical Transceiver Compact SFP Bidi with Ddmi, SFP Transceiver Optical Transceiver Module 155m~10gbps and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others 1X9 Optical Transceiver Optical Module Duplex China 100M

1X9 Optical Transceiver Optical Module Duplex China 100M

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HDTR-100-DF
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
1X9, Duplex SC, +5V
1310nm FP, Single-Mode

Features                                            
²  1X9 Pin Package, Single Mode Transceiver
²  Single +5V Power Supply
²  Fully compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 Specification
²  PECL Logic Interface
²  Class 1 Laser Product, Compliant with IEC 60825-1
²  Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
²  Low Cost
²  RoHS Compliant Products
 
Applications
²  Fast Ethernet
²  Data Transmission
 
Description
Hi-Optel's HDTR-100-DF Transceiver operates at the normal wavelength of 1310nm. The transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control function. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and transimpedance with AGC for wide dynamic range. The transceiver has excellent immunity and reliability.

Reliable partner:
We are a National High-Tech Enterprise in China with more than 500 employees, over 10,000 square meters factory,10 patents and have passed ISO9001:2000, ISO14001, CE, FCC, UL, TUV, KCC, FDA, ROHS certifications. We provide professional one-stop service with strict quality control and 3 years warranty.

Contact us now and we will send you best price and specifications:
+86 755 26753062
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now