Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

Interphone, Transceiver, CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5. XFP SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver Module 850 1310 1550nm CWDM DWDM, Fiber Optical Transceiver Compact SFP Bidi with Ddmi, SFP Transceiver Optical Transceiver Module 155m~10gbps and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others 5. XFP SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver Module 850 1310 1550nm CWDM DWDM

5. XFP SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver Module 850 1310 1550nm CWDM DWDM

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSFP10/HXFP
  • Wiring Devices: Hot Pluggable
  • Condition: New
  • Package: XFP / SFP+
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Product: 10G XFP/SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver
  • Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM
  • Power Supply: +3.3V, +5V/+3.3V
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
Product Features
Hot pluggable,LC Connector
Support 9.95 Gb/s to 10.7 Gb/s serial optical and electrical interface 
850/1310/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Wavelength   high-speed VCSEL/DFB/EML 
High sensitivity PIN /APD Receiver
SFP+/XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
SFI High Speed Electrical Interface/XFI electrical interface 
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Single +3.3V power supply /+5V, +3.3V power supply
High reliability
RoHS Compliant 


Standard Products






Part NumberData RateWavelength (nm)Fiber TypeSourceOutput Power(dBm)Sensitivity(dBm)Reach (km)Note
SFP+
HSFP10-383110Gbps850MMVCSEL/PIN -6.5~-1≤-11.10.3
HSFP10-232110Gbps1310SMDFB/PIN -8.2~+0.5≤-14.410
HSFP10-154110Gbps1550SMEML/PIN -4.7~+4≤-15.840
HSFP10-055110Gbps1550SMEML/APD0~+4≤-24.0801
HSFP10-2C21XX10GbpsCWDMSMDFB/PIN -6.0~-1≤-15.0101,2
HSFP10-1C41XX10GbpsCWDMSMEML/PIN -2~+4≤-15.8401,2
HSFP10-0C51XX10GbpsCWDMSMEML/APD  -2~+3≤-24.0701,2
HSFP10-1D41XX10GbpsDWDMSMEML/PIN -2~+2≤-15.8401,2
HSFP10-0D51XX10GbpsDWDMSMEML/APD -2~+3≤-24.0801,2
XFP
HXFP-383110Gbps850MMVCSEL/PIN -6.5~-1≤-11.10.3
HXFP-232110Gbps1310SMDFB/PIN -6.0~-1≤-14.610
HXFP-154110Gbps1550SMEML/PIN -3~+3≤-15.840
HXFP-055110Gbps1550SMEML/APD0~+5≤-24.0801
HXFP-2C21XX10GbpsCWDMSMDFB/PIN -6.0~-1≤-15.0101,2
HXFP-1C41XX10GbpsCWDMSMEML/PIN -1~+4≤-16.5401,2
HXFP-0C51XX10GbpsCWDMSMEML/APD 0~+5≤-24.0801,2
HXFP-1D41XX10GbpsDWDMSMEML/PIN -2~+2≤-16.0401,2
HXFP-0D51XX10GbpsDWDMSMEML/APD -2~+2≤-24.0801,2

5. XFP SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver Module 850 1310 1550nm CWDM DWDM
5. XFP SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver Module 850 1310 1550nm CWDM DWDM
5. XFP SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver Module 850 1310 1550nm CWDM DWDM
Reliable partner:
We are a National High-Tech Enterprise in China with more than 500 employees, over 10,000 square meters factory,10 patents and have passed ISO9001:2000, ISO14001, CE, FCC, UL, TUV, KCC, FDA, ROHS certifications. We provide professional one-stop service with strict quality control and 3 years warranty.

Visit our website www.hioptel.com for more information.
Contact us now and we will send you best price and specifications: 00 86 755 26753062 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now