Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

Transceiver, SFP, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Copper SFP Transceiver 1.25G Module, 6.25Gb/s SFP+ 10km 1330nm/1270nm SM LC Bi-Di Optical Transceiver, 6.25Gb/s SFP+ 2km 1310nm/1550nm SM LC Bi-Di Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Copper SFP Series Copper SFP Transceiver 1.25G Module

Copper SFP Transceiver 1.25G Module

FOB Price: US $13 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $13/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HTSFP-24-1111TF
  • Wiring Devices: Hot Pluggable
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Product: Fiber Optical Transceiver
  • Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Hi-Optel HTSFP-24-11xxxF 10/100/1000Base-T or 1000Base-T only Copper SFP Transceiver is high performance, cost effective module, compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supports 1000Mb/s data-rate up to 100 meters reach over twisted-pair category 5 cable.
HTSFP-24-11x1xF is the 10/100/1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
HTSFP-24-11x2xF is the 1000Base-T only Copper SFP Transceiver
The HTSFP - 24 - 11xxxF  supports1000 Mb/s full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mb/s on each pair.
The HTSFP- 24 - 11xxxF provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh. The address of the PHY is 1010110x,where x is the R/W bit.
Features:
  • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Fully Metallic Enclosure for Low EMI
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Compact RJ-45 Connector Assembly
  • Detailed Product Information in EEPROM
  • +3.3V Single Power Supply
  • Access to Physical Layer IC via 2-wire Serial Bus
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Operation in Host Systems with SGMII Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
  • Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
  • Compliant with RoHs.
  • Temperature range  0°C to +70°C  or  -40°C to +85°C
 
Applications:
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Category 5 Cable
  • Switch/Route to Switch/Route Link
  • High Speed I/O for File Servers
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now