Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

SFP+, Optical Transceiver, SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Duplex LC Optical Transceiver, 6.25Gb/s SFP+ 10km 1330nm/1270nm SM LC Bi-Di Optical Transceiver, 6.25Gb/s SFP+ 2km 1310nm/1550nm SM LC Bi-Di Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP+ Series 10G SFP+ series 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Duplex LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Duplex LC Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: US $15 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000 PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSFP10-383X
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: Air
  • HS Code: 85177060
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features   
  • Hot pluggable
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface
  • 850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • SFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Power consumption less than 0.8W
  • Operating case temperature: -40~+85°C
 
Applications
  • 10G Base-SR/SW
  • 10GE Storage, 8G Fiber Channel
  • 10G Ethernet
 
Standard
  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW
RoHS Compliant
Description
HSFP10-3831 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication
applications, supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW), and
transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF (2000MHz.km).

The transceiver consists of two sections: The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high
sensitivity PIN integrated with a TIA. Receiver.
A block diagram of the HSFP10-3831 SFP+ optical transceiver is shown below
 
  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
SymbolMinMaxUnit
Storage TemperatureTST-40+85 ºC
Supply VoltageVCC30+3.6V
Relative HumidityRH585%
 
 
 
  • Recommend Operation Environment:
ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnit
Date Rate  10.3125 Gb/s
Supply VoltageVCC+3.143.3+3.47V
Supply CurrentICC 180200mA
Power DissipationPD  0.8W
Operating TemperatureTOP-525+75ºC
 
 
  • Transmitter Operating Characteristic-Optical, Electrical
 
ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30- dBm 
Average launch power of OFF transmitterPoff --30dBm 
Extinction RatioER3.5 -dB1
Transmitter Dispersion PenaltyTDP--3.9dB 
Operating Data RateS 10.3125 Gbps 
Centre WavelengthλC840850860nm 
Spectrum Band Width (RMS)σ  0.45nm 
Average Optical PowerPavg-7.3--1dBm 
Optical Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE 802.3ae 
Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110Ω 
TX DisableDisable 2.0 Vcc+0.3V 
Enable 0 0.8V 
TX FaultFault 2.0 Vcc+0.3V 
Normal 0 0.8V 
Data Dependent Input JitterDDJ  0.08UI 
Data Input Total JitterTJ  0.25UI 
 
 
  • Receiver Operating Characteristic-Optical, Electrical
ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Center Wavelengthλr 850 nm 
Average receiver power  PIN  -11.1dBm2
Receiver OverloadPMAX-1.0  dBm2
Los AssertLosA-30 -dBm 
Los DessertLosD  -12dBm 
Los HysteresisLosH0.52.55dB 
Receiver Reflectance   -12dB1
Output Differential ImpedancePIN90100110Ω 
LOSHigh 2.0 Vcc+0.3V 
Low 0 0.8 
Rx Output Rise and Fall TimeTr/Tf30  ps20% to 80%
Total Output Jitter TJ  0.7UI 
Data Dependent Output Jitter DJ  0.42UI 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category