Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

CWDM, Transceiver, Optical Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CWDM GBIC Optical Module Transceiver 1.25G China Factory Manufacturer, CWDM 1X9 622M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer, Compact SFP Module Optical Transceiver China Manufacturer Factory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CWDM Module Standard Products CWDM GBIC Optical Module Transceiver 1.25G China Factory Manufacturer

CWDM GBIC Optical Module Transceiver 1.25G China Factory Manufacturer

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HCGBC-24-0XX152F
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
1.25Gb/s, GBIC, Duplex SC, +5V
1270~1610nm, DFB-LD

Features                                             
²  18 Wavelengths CWDM Transceivers
²  Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5
²  Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3
²  Compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
²  Single +5V Power Supply
²  Duplex SC Connector, Hot-Pluggable
²  Operating Temperature from 0°C to +70°C
²  Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
²  32dB Power Budget with APD receiver
²  RoHS Compliant Products Available
 
Applications
²  Gigabit Ethernet Links
²  High Speed I/O for File Servers
²  Switch to Switch Interface
²  CWDM Network
 
Description
Hi-Optel's CWDM GBIC Optical Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation. The receiver uses APD receiver. A PECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. A high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost mux-demux technology; thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications.
CWDM GBIC Optical Module Transceiver 1.25G China Factory Manufacturer
CWDM GBIC Optical Module Transceiver 1.25G China Factory Manufacturer
Reliable partner:
We are a National High-Tech Enterprise in China with more than 500 employees, over 10,000 square meters factory,10 patents and have passed ISO9001:2000, ISO14001, CE, FCC, UL, TUV, KCC, FDA, ROHS certifications. We provide professional one-stop service with strict quality control and 3 years warranty.

Contact us now and we will send you best price and specifications:

+86 755 26753062
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now