Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical transceiver, XFP, 10G Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10G XFP 1550nm ER 40km SM Duplex Optical Transceiver, CWDM 1X9 622M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer, Compact SFP Module Optical Transceiver China Manufacturer Factory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product XFP Series 10G XFP series 10G XFP 1550nm ER 40km SM Duplex Optical Transceiver

10G XFP 1550nm ER 40km SM Duplex Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: US $103 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $103/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HXFP-1541
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Specification: XFP
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
Features   
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s serial optical and electrical interface
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC and PIN receiver
  • UP to 40km over single mode fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • XFI electrical interface and Hot pluggable
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Excellent EMI performance
  • High reliability
  • Low power consumption less than 2.5W
  • Operating case temperature:0~+70ºC
 
Applications
  • 10G BASE-ER/EW  
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2&SDH STM S-64.2b
  • Other optical links

Standard
  • Compatible with XFP MSA
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • Compliant with 10GFC standard
  • Compatible with ITU-T G.691
  • Compatible with FCC Class B
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class1 laser eye safe
  • RoHS compliance

10G XFP 1550nm ER 40km SM Duplex Optical Transceiver

Description

HXFP-1541 is a high performance, cost effective and optimized for 10 Gb/s XFP optical transceiver, This device RoHS compliant is a full duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module. It is designed to be compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-EW, and  10G Fibre Channel specifications. and transmission distance to 40 km on 9/125 μm SMF
 
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates an cooled 1550nm EML laser, driver and CDR. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA),LA and CDR.

 

Qualification
10G XFP 1550nm ER 40km SM Duplex Optical Transceiver
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now