Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

Switch, adapter, interphone manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2.40G Optical Module Transceiver QSFP+ SR4 100m~150m 3.3V, Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver Module BIDI Optical Transceiver China Factory Manufacturer, 10G XFP 1470nm~1610nm 40km Duplex LC CWDM Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 40G QSFP+ 2.40G Optical Module Transceiver QSFP+ SR4 100m~150m 3.3V

2.40G Optical Module Transceiver QSFP+ SR4 100m~150m 3.3V

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HQSFP-381
  • Wiring Devices: Hot Pluggable
  • Condition: New
  • Application: 40G Ethernet
  • Distance: 100m or 150m
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Transceiver Type: QSFP+
  • Connector: MPO Connector
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Product: 40GB/s QSFP
  • Data Rate: 40G
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Power Supply: +3.3V
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to +70 Degree
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Hot Pluggable, MPO Connector,
850nm, VCSEL, Multi-Mode


Features   
Four channel full-duplex transceiver modules
²  Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor
²  Four channel 850nm VCSEL Array
²  Four channel PIN detector Array
²  Data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
²  Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF
²  Maximum Power dissipation <1.5W
²  Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
²  Single +3.3V power supply operating
²  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
²  RoHS-6 compliant(lead-free)
 
Applications
²  40G BASE-SR4 40G Ethernet  
²  Datacom switch and router connections
²  D
ata centers and Metro networks
 
Standard
²  Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba
²  Compliant with SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA
 
Description
The QSFP+SR4 module is a 40Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications, The design is compliant to 40GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard, and transmission distance up to 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface as specified by the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA.

 
2.40G Optical Module Transceiver QSFP+ SR4 100m~150m 3.3V
2.40G Optical Module Transceiver QSFP+ SR4 100m~150m 3.3V
2.40G Optical Module Transceiver QSFP+ SR4 100m~150m 3.3V
Reliable partner:
We are a National High-Tech Enterprise in China with more than 500 employees, over 10,000 square meters factory,10 patents and have passed ISO9001:2000, ISO14001, CE, FCC, UL, TUV, KCC, FDA, ROHS certifications. We provide professional one-stop service with strict quality control and 3 years warranty.
 
Visit our website www.hioptel.com for more information.
Contact us now and we will send you best price and specifications: 00 86 755 26753062
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now