Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

CWDM, Transceiver, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CWDM 1X9 155M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer, Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver Module BIDI Optical Transceiver China Factory Manufacturer, 10G XFP 1470nm~1610nm 40km Duplex LC CWDM Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1x9 transceiver CWDM 1X9 155M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer

CWDM 1X9 155M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HCDTR-03-1XX1132F
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
155Mb/s, 1X9, Duplex SC, +3.3V
1270~1610nm, DFB-LD
 Features                                              
²  18 CWDM Wavelengths Available
²  Duplex SC Receptacle SM Transceiver
²  Industry Standard 1X9 Footprint
²  Single +3.3V Power Supply
²  Operating Temperature from 0°C to +70°C
²  Compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
²  Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
²  Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
²  33dB Power Budget
²  RoHS Compliant Products Available
 
Applications:
²  Fast Ethernet 100 Mb/s Links
²  ATM 155 Mb/s Links
²  SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
²  CWDM Network
²  Unidirectional/Bi-Directional Systems
 
Description
Hi-Optel's CWDM transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. A high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost mux-demux technology; thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications.

CWDM 1X9 155M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer
CWDM 1X9 155M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer
Reliable partner:
We are a National High-Tech Enterprise in China with more than 500 employees, over 10,000 square meters factory,10 patents and have passed ISO9001:2000, ISO14001, CE, FCC, UL, TUV, KCC, FDA, ROHS certifications. We provide professional one-stop service with strict quality control and 3 years warranty.

Contact us now and we will send you best price and specifications:
+86 755 26753062
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now