Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

Transceiver, XFP, 10G manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10G XFP 850nm 300m mm Duplex Optical Transceiver, Duplex 100M 1X9 Optical Transceiver Module, 622M 1X9 CWDM Optical Transceiver Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product XFP Series 10G XFP series 10G XFP 850nm 300m mm Duplex Optical Transceiver

10G XFP 850nm 300m mm Duplex Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: US $35 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $35/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HXFP-3831
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • transmission Distance: 300m
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Specification: XFP
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Data Rate: 10GB/s
  • Center Wave: 850nm
  • Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features   
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s serial optical and electrical interface
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver
  • Up to 300m transmission distanceon 50um MMF
  • +3.3V power supply
  • XFI electrical interface and Hot pluggable
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Excellent EMI performance
  • High reliability
  • Low power consumption less than 1W
  • Operating case temperature:0~+70ºC
 
Applications
  • 10G BASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet  
  • 10GE Storage,10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I
  • 10GE Ethernet seitches and routers
  • Other optical links

Standard
  • Compatible with XFP MSA
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.691
  • Compatible with FCC Class B
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe
  • RoHS compliance

10G XFP 850nm 300m mm Duplex Optical Transceiver

Description

HXFP-3831 is a high performance, cost effective and optimized for 10 Gb/s XFP optical transceiver, This device RoHS compliant is a full duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module. It is designed to be compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW, and 10G Fibre Channel specifications. and transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF (2000MHz.km).

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates an 850nm VCSEL, driver and re-timer. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and CDR.

 

Qualification
10G XFP 850nm 300m mm Duplex Optical Transceiver
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now