Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

SFP, CWDM, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SFP 622MB/s CWDM 40km SM Optical Transceiver, Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver Module BIDI Optical Transceiver China Factory Manufacturer, 10G XFP 1470nm~1610nm 40km Duplex LC CWDM Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP Series CWDM SFP SFP 622MB/s CWDM 40km SM Optical Transceiver

SFP 622MB/s CWDM 40km SM Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: US $40 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $40/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HCSFP-12-1XX12-22F
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Specification: SFP
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features                                         
  • 16 CWDM Wavelengths Available
  • Build-in Isolator Optional
  • Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC Connector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Operating Temperature from 0ºC to +70ºC
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Compliant with ITU-T G694.2
  • Complies with Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • Designed to Meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1
  • With Real Time Monitors of Transmitter Output Power,Receiver Input Power,Laser Bias Current, Temperature, Supply Voltage.
  • RoHS Compliant
Applications
  • Metro/access Networks
  • OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links
SFP 622MB/s CWDM 40km SM Optical Transceiver


Description

Hi-optel's CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equitment manufactures with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equitment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area net works. There are 8center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm.the 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation,a high yield manufacturing process,and lower cost ,ux/Demux technology,thus providing a comlete cost effective solution for various dara and telecom applications.

Qualification
SFP 622MB/s CWDM 40km SM Optical Transceiver
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now