Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd.

CWDM, Transceiver, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 155M 1X9 Optical transceiver Dulex SM/mm up to 120KM Made in China, CWDM 1X9 622M Optical Transceiver Optical Module China Factory Manufacturer, Compact SFP Module Optical Transceiver China Manufacturer Factory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1x9 transceiver 155M 1X9 Optical transceiver Dulex SM/mm up to 120KM Made in China

155M 1X9 Optical transceiver Dulex SM/mm up to 120KM Made in China

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Transport Package: 10PCS in One Small Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HDTR-03-33121132F
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC
  • Rate: 155~1.25G
  • Temp: 0~70/-40~85
  • Trademark: Hi-Optel
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Distance: 500M~120KM
  • Delivery: 2~4 week
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
155Mb/s, 1X9, Duplex SC, 3v/+5V
1270~1610nm, DFB-LD

Features                                              
²  18 CWDM Wavelengths Available
²  Duplex SC Receptacle SM Transceiver
²  Industry Standard 1X9 Footprint
²   +3.3V/+5v Power Supply
²  Operating Temperature from 0°C to +70°C
²  Compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
²  Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
²  Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
²  27dB Power Budget
²  RoHS Compliant Products Available
 
Applications
²  OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
²  CWDM Network
²  Unidirectional/Bi-Directional Systems
 
Description
Hi-Optel's CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. A high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost mux-demux technology; thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victor_Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Victor_Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now